2018 Coaching Team

 

  HEAD COACH             COACH'S ASSISTANTS PARENT GROUP MANAGER
WHITE TINIES (Saturday) Magenta Creed  Columbia  
RED TINIES  (Tuesday) Gayle Rossell Belinda  Cassie 
SUB-JUNIORS

Columbia Fitzell

Magenta Creed

Megan   Sandra
JUNIORS  Sarah Gaspars Natalie & Jess   Sandra & Nigel
INTERMEDIATES Natalie Lane  Danielle & Jess   Caroline
MASTERS  Gayle Rossell   Danielle 

 

Coaches profiles


Gayle R

  •  Level 1 ACF Qualified
  • Working with Children Check & First Aid Certificate
  • Calisthenics Competitor for over 40 years
  • 30 years coaching experience in all age groups
  • Previously coached at Diamond Creek CC, West Preston CC, and now at Doncaster CC                 since 1996.
  • Awarded Life Membership at Doncaster CC in 2003.
  • Awarded Life Membership of the Victoria Calisthenic Coaches Association in 2000.
  • Coached DCC Seniors team to a CVI Aggregate win in 2003, and CVI Reserve Aggregate win in 2012.

 

Sarah G

  • ACF Qualified Level 1 Calisthenics Coach
  • Working with Children Check & First Aid Certificate
  • Previously coached Sub-Juniors & Juniors
  • Coached DCC Juniors to a CVI Aggregate win in 2011
  • Currently a member of the Doncaster Masters Team
  • Calisthenics participant for 20+ years & Life Member of Doncaster CC

 

Columbia F

  • ACF Qualified Level 1 Calisthenics Coach
  • Working with Children Check & Level 2 First Aid Certificate
  • Previously Cadet Coached Tinies, Subbies & Juniors at Northcrest & Sunbury CC
  • 20+ years as a Calisthenics Competitor
  • Grade 4 Qualifications in the Calisthenics Skills Program
  • Currently a member of the Doncaster CC Masters team.
  • Joined the Doncaster CC coaching team in 2015.

Magenta C

  • Level 1 ACF Qualified
  • Working with Children Check & Level 2 First Aid Certificate
  • Previously Assistant for Juniors & Masters at Northcrest CC
  • 20+ years as a Calisthenics Competitor
  • Grade 4 Qualifications in the Calisthenics Skills Program
  • Currently a member of the Doncaster Masters team
  • Also has Jazz, Contemporary & Ballroom experience
  • Occupation: Early Childhood Education

Nat L

  • Level 1 ACF Qualified
  • Working with Children Check & Level 2 First Aid Certificate
  • 30 year plus Calisthenics Competitor
  • 12 years coaching experience in all age groups

 

 

 

Coaches Assistants

Danielle W

  • Working with Children Check & First Aid Certificate
  • Grade 3 Qualifications in the Calisthenics Skills Program
  • Currently a team member of the Doncaster Masters Team
  • Group Manager of the Masters Team
  • 30+ years of calisthenics participation & Life Member of Doncaster CC
  • Occupation:  Law Clerk

 

 

  

Belinda W

  • First Aid Certificate
  • Has competed at Doncaster CC since the age of 3.
  • Assistant for DCC Red Tinies since 2016.
  • Currently a team member of the Doncaster Masters Team
  • Calisthenics participant for 30+ years & Life Member of Doncaster CC
  • Occupation:  Qualified Remedial Massage Therapist

  

  Megan T  

  • Working with Children Check & First Aid Certificate
  • Currently a team member of the Doncaster CC Masters Team.
  • Occupation: Early Childhood Educator